AV Matrix 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter & Receiver Set

————————-Description————————-

The 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender from AV Matrix extends HD/SD signals up to 12G-SDI using your fiber optic cable network. This transmitter and receiver set has a range of up to 6.2 miles and features dual 12G-SDI outputs on the receiver. Supporting all SDI video resolutions up to 4K60 plus embedded audio and metadata, this compact set is compatible with single-mode LC simplex fiber cable.
Features include SDI equalization, hot-pluggable SFP modules with LC connectors, up to 32-channel embedded audio support, and two included USB power supplies.

Key features:

  • Extends HD/SD signals up to 12G-SDI, 4K60 over single-mode LC fiber optic cable
  • Supports a range of up to 6.2 miles
  • SDI input and loop out, LC single-mode fiber output on transmitter
  • LC single-mode fiber input, dual SDI outputs on receiver
  • Supports metadata and 32/16-channel embedded audio
  • Signal re-clocking
  • Compact, USB-powered form

AV Matrix 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter & Receiver Set

————————-Description————————-

The 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender from AV Matrix extends HD/SD signals up to 12G-SDI using your fiber optic cable network. This transmitter and receiver set has a range of up to 6.2 miles and features dual 12G-SDI outputs on the receiver. Supporting all SDI video resolutions up to 4K60 plus embedded audio and metadata, this compact set is compatible with single-mode LC simplex fiber cable.
Features include SDI equalization, hot-pluggable SFP modules with LC connectors, up to 32-channel embedded audio support, and two included USB power supplies.

Key features:

  • Extends HD/SD signals up to 12G-SDI, 4K60 over single-mode LC fiber optic cable
  • Supports a range of up to 6.2 miles
  • SDI input and loop out, LC single-mode fiber output on transmitter
  • LC single-mode fiber input, dual SDI outputs on receiver
  • Supports metadata and 32/16-channel embedded audio
  • Signal re-clocking
  • Compact, USB-powered form
Social Share
Share on email

Need Help?

We’re Here To Assist You

with a high knowledge and long field experience.

Feel free to ask your question, and we will be glad to answer.